Southeast Middle School  Logo
Mission Vision School Directory Master Calendar School Pictures Principal's Message Directions and Contact Information
Main Office Support Staff and Counseling 6th Grade Core ELA/SS 6th Grade Core Math/Science English Language Arts History Math Science Electives Physical Education Special Education
School Library Technology Inventory Technology Resources
Social Justice Academy Technology
Schoology School-wide Behavior Expectations 2017-18 School Bell Schedule Dress Code/Uniform Policy Tutoring and Afterschool Programs
Welcome Schoology SEMS School, Parent, Student Compact Cell Phone Policy GATE (Gifted) Students

School Directory

Follow us on Twitter!

Administration

Galvan, Leticia
Assistant Principal
Sequeira, Wanda
Principal
White-Holloman, Juanita
Assistant Principal

Magnet Coordinator

Yi, Anne
Teacher

Main Office Staff

Hernandez, Rigoberto
Staff
Joseph, Renae
Staff
Lozoya, Lisa
Staff

Dean of Students

Rosener, Chris
Teacher

School Librarian

Beltran-Mata, Sandra
Teacher

Special Education Teachers

Altamirano, Ramon
Teacher
Curiel, Hilda
Teacher
Gomez, Erica
Teacher
Guerrero, Maria
Teacher
Hillmer, Genevieve
Teacher
Madrigal, Jasmine
Teacher
Taylor, Lashika
Teacher
Vera, Kaitlin
Teacher
Vera, Rigoberto
Teacher

Welcome to Southeast Middle School

You can email a teacher or staff member through our directory below, or you can request a conference by calling our school main office at (323) 568-3100.

7th Grade Teachers

Diosdado, Rosa Teacher
Kish, Janine Teacher
Onuekwusi, Joseph Teacher
Ortiz, Christian Teacher
Praslin, Jaime Teacher
Reina, S. Teacher
Robles, Martin Teacher
Rodriguez, Carlos Teacher

8th Grade Teachers

Armand, Faynessa Teacher
Holguin, Wendy Teacher
Kish, Janine Teacher
Nobles, Rashanda Teacher
Onuekwusi, Joseph Teacher
Ortiz, Christian Teacher
Park, Hyun Teacher
Praslin, Jaime Teacher
Reina, S. Teacher
Young, Natalie Teacher

6th Grade Teachers

Bennett, P. Teacher
Fausto, Cynthia Teacher
Lopez, Irene Teacher
Machado-Miranda, Maria Teacher
Moya, Mrs. Teacher
Nelson, Marcus Teacher

Magnet Center Teachers

Dang, Michael Teacher
Diaz, Vanessa Teacher
Jimeno, Rafael Teacher
Medina, Gabriel Sys Admin
Mendoza, Lauren Teacher
Tarr, Denise Teacher
Torres, Justine Teacher
Yi, Anne Teacher
Zamudio, David Teacher
Zatarain, Daniel Teacher

School Counselors

Alvarado, Roxana
Staff
Hermida, Beatriz
Staff
Lendo, Carmen
Staff
Lopez, Jenette
Staff
Moreno, Nancy
Staff
Romero, Romana
Staff

School Psychologist

Moore, Calandra
Staff

Elective Teachers

Astorga, Eric
Music Teacher
Guzman, Marisol
Teacher
Lawrence, Marneita
Teacher
Rodriguez, Calixto
Teacher

Physical Education Teachers

Goblirsch, Gerald
Teacher
Guzman, Marisol
Teacher
Magallan, Jeanette
Teacher
Medina, Sebastian
Teacher

Title III Instructional Coach

Gurubel, Jazmin
Staff

Cafeteria Manager

Lujan, Luz
Staff

Technology Support

Gutierrez, Jose
Staff

School Nurse

Lerit, Delia
Staff

Parent Center

Rubi, Hilda
Staff